Whitby Town will kick off the 2019-20 BetVictor Northern Premier season at the Turnbull Ground, with Witton Albion the visitors.

The Blues will then follow that up with two consecutive away trips, travelling to Gainsborough Trinity and Buxton.

The first bank holiday game of the season sees newly-promoted Morpeth Town visit the Turnbull Ground, with the return trip taking place on New Year’s Day.

Scarborough Athletic will come to Whitby early on too, on September 3, with the Seasiders heading to the Flamingo Land Stadium on November 30.

The traditional Boxing Day fixture sees South Shields come to town, while Easter Monday will see the return leg.

The Blues’ last away game will take place at the Weaver Stadium, Nantwich Town, on Saturday, April 18, with the campaign finishing at home to Basford United.

Fixtures in full:

Sat 17/08 – Witton Albion (H)

Tue 20/08 – Gainsborough Trinity (A)

Sat 24/08 – Buxton (A)

Mon 26/08 – Morpeth Town (H)

Sat 31/08 – Grantham Town (A)

Tue 03/09 – Scarborough Athletic (H)

Tue 10/09 – FC United of Manchester (A)

Sat 14/09 – Hyde United (H)

Tue 24/09 – Ashton United (A)

Sat 28/09 – Matlock Town (H)

Tue 01/10 – Radcliffe (H)

Sat 05/10 – Lancaster City (A)

Tue 08/10 – Atherton Collieries (A)

Sat 12/10 – Warrington Town (H)

Tue 15/10 – Mickleover Sports (H)

Sat 19/10 – Stafford Rangers (A)

Sat 02/11 – Nantwich Town (H)

Sat 16/11 – Basford United (A)

Sat 23/11 – Grantham Town (H)

Sat 30/11 – Scarborough Athletic (A)

Sat 7/12 – Stalybridge Celtic (A)

Sat 14/12 – Bamber Bridge (H)

Sat 21/12 – Witton Albion (A)

Thu 26/12 – South Shields (H)

Wed 01/01/19 – Morpeth Town (A)

Sat 04/01 – Gainsborough Trinity (H)

Sat 11/01 – Hyde United (A)

Sat 18/01 – FC United of Manchester (H)

Sat 25/01 – Warrington Town (A)

Sat 01/02 – Atherton Collieries (H)

Sat 08/02 – Mickleover Sports (A)

Sat 15/02 – Stafford Rangers (H)

Sat 22/02 – Matlock Town (A)

Sat 29/02 – Ashton United (H)

Sat 14/03 – Radcliffe (A)

Sat 21/03 – Lancaster City (H)

Sat 28/03 – Stalybridge Celtic (H)

Sat 04/04 – Bamber Bridge (A)

Sat 11/04 – Buxton (H)

Mon 13/04 – South Shields (A)

Sat 18/04 – Nantwich Town (A)

Sat 25/04 – Basford United (H)